Bryson Dawkins
Youngstown St. · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
805:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 27:46
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 363 | 126 | 41 | 21 | 4 | 42 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–285 | 50.5% | 9.8 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 115–190 | 60.5% | 6.6 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 29–95 | 30.5% | 3.3 | 4.7 |
| FT | 46–77 | 59.7% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 56.9% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 0.98 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Youngstown St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $39K
- 80% range $12K to $115K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.8%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $84K to $620K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $38K to $39K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 70.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Youngstown St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Youngstown St | $39Kspeculative | $12K to $115K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.0 | +5.0range +4.5 to +5.6 | 2,727 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Houston Chr | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -1.9 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.7 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.5 | 2,354 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | North Alabama | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -0.7 to +0.6 | Limited evidence | -0.5 | +0.4 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 495 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:23 | 27:46 | 15:18–36:16 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 12.5 | 1.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.0% | 52.0% | 0.0%–79.2% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Robert Morris | L 53–68 | 25:40 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Green Bay | L 63–85 | 27:17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-25 | Milwaukee | L 65–78 | 28:28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Northern Ky. | W 64–58 | 33:56 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-12 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 79.2% |
| 2026-02-18 | Cleveland St. | W 106–82 | 31:35 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-15 | Detroit Mercy | L 70–76 | 35:08 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-16 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 53.1% |
| 2026-02-12 | Oakland | W 86–82 | 33:24 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-15 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Robert Morris | L 66–72 | 31:05 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-17 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 41.2% |
| 2026-02-04 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 90–61 | 27:04 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 77.3% |
| 2026-01-30 | IU Indy | W 85–76 | 34:17 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Milwaukee | L 64–65 | 36:16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-22 | Green Bay | W 88–81 | 24:32 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | Cleveland St. | L 78–80 | 29:47 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 45.8% |
| 2026-01-15 | Wright St. | L 83–93 | 33:14 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-13 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 73.1% |
| 2026-01-07 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 69–71 | 15:18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Northern Ky. | L 79–94 | 23:22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-01 | Oakland | L 83–85 | 31:10 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-14 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 60.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Detroit Mercy | L 68–73 | 29:32 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-20 | USC Upstate | W 74–65 | 16:59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Robert Morris | L 77–80 | 32:13 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | IU Indy | W 78–55 | 21:53 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Wright St. | W 69–68 | 25:06 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2025-11-28 | Chicago St. | W 87–64 | 21:33 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 77.8% |
| 2025-11-24 | Ga. Southern | W 67–61 | 16:44 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | UNC Greensboro | L 62–68 | 29:29 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Toledo | L 75–92 | 28:35 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | St. Bonaventure | L 80–84 | 33:03 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-07 | Grand Canyon | W 90–81 | 24:48 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | Pittsburgh | L 59–74 | 23:44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |