Marcus Hall
Green Bay · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1005:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 34:40
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 397 | 146 | 72 | 8 | 6 | 45 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–263 | 47.1% | 9.1 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 61–113 | 54.0% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 63–150 | 42.0% | 5.2 | 6.0 |
| FT | 86–113 | 76.1% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.1% | 63.5% | 57.0% | 43.0% | 1.60 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
WI Green Bay · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $21K
- 80% range $4K to $69K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.9%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $69K to $515K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $20K to $27K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 80.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
WI Green Bay: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WI Green Bay | $21Kspeculative | $4K to $69K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -0.9 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.0 | +5.3range +4.7 to +5.9 | 2,936 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -2.6 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -0.8 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.5 | 2,884 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.8 | -3.1 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -1.9 | +1.5range +1.1 to +2.1 | 1,859 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:29 | 34:40 | 25:01–43:04 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 13.7 | 6.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.6% | 57.9% | 18.2%–104.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Northern Ky. | L 76–96 | 31:50 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-03 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 64–56 | 39:31 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 69.2% |
| 2026-02-28 | Youngstown St. | W 85–63 | 33:22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Detroit Mercy | L 70–74 | 37:41 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Oakland | W 73–68 | 25:01 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Milwaukee | L 72–75 | 36:58 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-15 | 5-8 | 7-9 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 76–59 | 35:01 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Detroit Mercy | W 76–63 | 38:53 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Northern Ky. | W 87–84 | 43:04 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-01 | Wright St. | L 75–83 | 36:07 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 4-9 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Cleveland St. | L 82–89 | 37:29 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Robert Morris | W 71–67 | 35:04 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-7 | 2-3 | 27.3% |
| 2026-01-22 | Youngstown St. | L 81–88 | 35:23 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-18 | Oakland | L 63–88 | 33:46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Cleveland St. | W 88–73 | 34:42 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Northern Ky. | W 80–78 | 35:20 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | IU Indy | W 75–59 | 32:45 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-05 | Milwaukee | W 79–76 | 31:06 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 72–54 | 38:38 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 91.7% |
| 2025-12-23 | Campbell | L 79–102 | 30:08 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-17 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 67–64 | 34:48 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-11 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 104.5% |
| 2025-12-11 | IU Indy | W 85–75 | 27:24 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 18.2% |
| 2025-12-07 | Wright St. | L 58–86 | 29:15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-04 | Robert Morris | L 78–80 | 34:00 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 8-10 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Yale | L 67–73 | 37:59 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 5-12 | 3-4 | 60.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Minnesota | L 65–72 | 38:35 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 5-10 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-13 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 61–80 | 31:59 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Buffalo | L 76–83 | 35:13 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 9-10 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Kansas | L 51–94 | 34:15 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 4-6 | 59.1% |