C.J. O'Hara
Green Bay · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1033:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 33:21
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 440 | 136 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 49 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–267 | 56.2% | 8.6 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 143–242 | 59.1% | 7.8 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 7–25 | 28.0%† | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| FT | 133–167 | 79.6% | 5.4 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5% | 64.6% | 9.4% | 62.5% | 0.78 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
WI Green Bay · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $24K
- 80% range $5K to $75K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.2%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $69K to $515K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $22K to $31K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 85.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
WI Green Bay: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WI Green Bay | $24Kspeculative | $5K to $75K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.3 | +5.7range +5.1 to +6.4 | 3,117 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.7 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -1.3 | +0.7range +0.6 to +1.0 | 940 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:57 | 33:21 | 21:06–40:50 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 14.2 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.8% | 57.2% | 18.2%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Northern Ky. | L 76–96 | 38:24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 64–56 | 38:08 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-28 | Youngstown St. | W 85–63 | 36:32 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-22 | Detroit Mercy | L 70–74 | 36:00 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 85.7% |
| 2026-02-20 | Oakland | W 73–68 | 35:40 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 43.8% |
| 2026-02-15 | Milwaukee | L 72–75 | 32:11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 76–59 | 32:22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Detroit Mercy | W 76–63 | 38:44 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-04 | Northern Ky. | W 87–84 | 38:30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 69.2% |
| 2026-02-01 | Wright St. | L 75–83 | 32:01 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 11-12 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-30 | Cleveland St. | L 82–89 | 38:17 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 18.2% |
| 2026-01-24 | Robert Morris | W 71–67 | 31:57 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-22 | Youngstown St. | L 81–88 | 36:55 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-18 | Oakland | L 63–88 | 22:17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | Cleveland St. | W 88–73 | 28:47 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-11 | Northern Ky. | W 80–78 | 38:41 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-09 | IU Indy | W 75–59 | 29:37 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-05 | Milwaukee | W 79–76 | 27:37 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 72–54 | 33:42 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-23 | Campbell | L 79–102 | 31:50 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 67–64 | 21:06 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-11 | IU Indy | W 85–75 | 37:03 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 7-9 | 81.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Wright St. | L 58–86 | 31:12 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-04 | Robert Morris | L 78–80 | 37:16 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Iona | W 80–75 | 39:29 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 46.2% |
| 2025-11-22 | Massachusetts | W 79–75 | 34:43 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 68.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | Yale | L 67–73 | 31:59 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | Minnesota | L 65–72 | 40:50 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-13 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 61–80 | 23:16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Buffalo | L 76–83 | 33:08 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Kansas | L 51–94 | 25:28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 33.3% |