Braxton Stacker
Southeast Mo. St. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
863:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:46
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 358 | 105 | 39 | 28 | 16 | 41 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 114–286 | 39.9% | 9.5 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 74–153 | 48.4% | 5.1 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 40–133 | 30.1% | 4.4 | 6.2 |
| FT | 90–113 | 79.6% | 3.8 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.9% | 53.3% | 46.5% | 39.5% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
SE Missouri St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $50K
- 80% range $17K to $160K
- Median share of team pool
- 23.8%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $73K to $510K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $50K to $51K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 74.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
SE Missouri St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SE Missouri St | $50Kspeculative | $17K to $160K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.7 | +1.7 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +2.9 | +6.2range +5.4 to +6.8 | 2,817 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.9 | +1.1 to +4.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.7 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.8 | 1,569 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.3 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -0.3 | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.3 | 1,387 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:49 | 28:46 | 14:09–37:27 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 11.9 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 12.5%–75.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Morehead St. | L 61–66 | 28:23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 43.3% |
| 2026-03-05 | Lindenwood | W 68–66 | 33:08 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Tennessee Tech | W 89–73 | 26:52 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Tennessee St. | L 71–79 | 34:33 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Little Rock | W 70–65 | 31:08 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 5-7 | 27.3% |
| 2026-02-17 | UT Martin | W 56–53 | 33:35 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 12.5% |
| 2026-02-14 | Lindenwood | W 73–61 | 19:58 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 18.8% |
| 2026-02-12 | SIUE | L 56–74 | 24:38 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Southern Ind. | W 90–65 | 19:56 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Morehead St. | W 82–70 | 32:43 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Eastern Ill. | W 77–59 | 24:39 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-29 | Western Ill. | W 78–74 | 29:02 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-22 | Little Rock | W 70–65 | 27:27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-20 | UT Martin | W 66–50 | 27:19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | SIUE | L 55–68 | 33:01 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 6-9 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-15 | Lindenwood | L 76–88 | 29:20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Morehead St. | L 69–71 | 29:31 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 31.8% |
| 2026-01-08 | Southern Ind. | W 84–76 | 14:09 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Western Ill. | W 73–50 | 21:05 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Eastern Ill. | W 68–59 | 27:31 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-20 | Tennessee St. | W 91–82 | 32:20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Tennessee Tech | L 74–85 | 34:27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 31.8% |
| 2025-12-06 | Chattanooga | W 74–70 | 32:23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Lipscomb | L 77–88 | 37:27 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 9-11 | 57.7% |
| 2025-11-26 | Northern Ariz. | L 72–79 | 32:07 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | Cal Poly | W 84–68 | 32:27 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-18 | Iowa | L 70–99 | 23:08 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 72–84 | 29:34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | Missouri | L 84–89 | 31:33 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-14 | 3-8 | 7-7 | 67.9% |
| 2025-11-03 | Saint Louis | L 67–92 | 29:37 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 56.3% |