Jalen Haralson
Notre Dame · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
715:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:30
- Points per game
- 16.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.2 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.4 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 437 | 107 | 69 | 14 | 7 | 74 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–301 | 51.5% | 11.1 | 16.8 |
| 2P | 150–276 | 54.3% | 10.2 | 15.4 |
| 3P | 5–25 | 20.0%† | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| FT | 122–181 | 67.4% | 6.7 | 10.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.3% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 60.1% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Notre Dame · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $195K
- 80% range $22K to $410K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.1%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $195K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 56.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Notre Dame: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Notre Dame | $195Kspeculative | $22K to $410K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.9 | -2.4 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -1.2 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.3 | 2,226 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:12 | 26:30 | 12:24–44:08 | |
| Points | 20.6 | 16.2 | 4.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.4% | 54.1% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Boston College | L 69–77 | 29:55 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 63.6% |
| 2026-03-04 | Stanford | L 78–86 | 22:22 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 13-15 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | NC State | W 96–90 | 27:43 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 9-10 | 53.3% |
| 2026-02-10 | SMU | L 81–89 | 30:36 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 69.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Florida St. | L 79–82 | 15:25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-04 | Louisville | L 65–76 | 28:44 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | Syracuse | L 72–86 | 30:47 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Virginia | L 97–100 | 44:08 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Boston College | W 68–64 | 28:16 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-21 | North Carolina | L 69–91 | 19:03 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Virginia Tech | L 76–89 | 20:12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-13 | Miami (FL) | L 69–81 | 33:13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 6-10 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-10 | Clemson | L 61–76 | 26:04 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 3-5 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-02 | California | L 71–72 | 30:05 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 5-10 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-30 | Stanford | W 47–40 | 29:33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 3-8 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 69–72 | 26:17 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-13 | Evansville | W 82–58 | 18:18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-16 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Idaho | W 80–65 | 25:11 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | TCU | W 87–85 | 38:02 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-02 | Missouri | W 76–71 | 21:26 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-26 | Houston | L 56–66 | 21:54 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Rutgers | W 68–63 | 29:00 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Kansas | L 61–71 | 25:28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-19 | Bellarmine | W 86–79 | 29:31 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Ohio St. | L 63–64 | 26:32 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Eastern Ill. | W 78–58 | 25:33 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | LIU | W 89–67 | 12:24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 28.6% |