Stefano Faloppa
New Haven · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
750:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:47
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 160 | 122 | 37 | 11 | 8 | 32 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 60–129 | 46.5% | 4.6 | 6.9 |
| 2P | 43–76 | 56.6%† | 2.7 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 17–53 | 32.1% | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| FT | 23–34 | 67.6% | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 55.6% | 41.1% | 26.4% | 1.16 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
New Haven · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
New Haven: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Haven | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | +0.5 | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.7 | 2,134 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | TN Martin | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.3 | -3.4 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -1.5 | +0.6range +0.4 to +0.7 | 652 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:42 | 26:47 | 14:31–37:29 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 5.7 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.9% | 51.4% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Le Moyne | W 66–59 | 15:27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Wagner | L 62–65 | 29:19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-24 | Saint Francis | L 67–73 | 20:13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | FDU | W 84–77 | 24:02 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Stonehill | W 64–51 | 24:31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-14 | LIU | W 55–52 | 26:17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Central Conn. St. | L 76–81 | 17:07 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Chicago St. | L 57–63 | 29:52 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | LIU | L 55–60 | 27:25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Saint Francis | W 81–69 | 31:18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Mercyhurst | L 51–70 | 14:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | Mercyhurst | L 57–61 | 22:44 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-19 | Chicago St. | W 62–56 | 31:48 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Wagner | W 80–74 | 25:17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | FDU | W 65–55 | 29:20 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Le Moyne | L 47–73 | 27:56 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-5 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Central Conn. St. | L 61–72 | 31:21 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Stonehill | W 70–55 | 28:09 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-29 | Vanderbilt | L 53–96 | 23:10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Fordham | L 47–65 | 31:38 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | NJIT | L 64–70 | 37:29 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Boston College | L 63–67 | 30:30 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-18 · NCAA | Seton Hall | L 45–68 | 30:18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Delaware St. | W 65–52 | 31:04 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-10 | UMass Lowell | W 73–67 | 28:20 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Penn St. | L 43–87 | 25:23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | Columbia | L 53–71 | 28:51 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | UConn | L 55–79 | 26:47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |