Foster Wonders
Cleveland St. · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
644:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 22:13
- Points per game
- 5.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 152 | 52 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 44 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 53–137 | 38.7% | 4.7 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 15–25 | 60.0%† | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 3P | 38–112 | 33.9% | 3.9 | 7.0 |
| FT | 8–11 | 72.7%† | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 53.6% | 81.8% | 8.0% | 2.20 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cleveland St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $4K
- 80% range $1K to $27K
- Median share of team pool
- 2.5%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $68K to $525K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $5K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 53.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cleveland St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland St | $4Kspeculative | $1K to $27K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -3.1 | -4.5 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -2.7 | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.1 | 2,294 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.9 | -4.0 to -1.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -2.2 | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.4 | 1,795 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | -0.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -0.5 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9 | 1,732 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | S Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.6 to +3.0 | Limited evidence | +1.4 | +0.9 | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9 | 358 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:39 | 22:13 | 12:02–30:16 | |
| Points | 4.6 | 5.2 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.0% | 54.4% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Wright St. | L 61–90 | 26:20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-02 | IU Indy | W 101–93 | 24:13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Robert Morris | L 64–83 | 18:05 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 86–92 | 21:17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Youngstown St. | L 82–106 | 18:21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Wright St. | L 90–102 | 15:32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Robert Morris | L 68–85 | 15:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | IU Indy | L 74–82 | 18:56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Oakland | W 91–78 | 22:43 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Milwaukee | W 90–88 | 27:08 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Green Bay | W 89–82 | 29:41 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Wright St. | W 85–79 | 29:13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Youngstown St. | W 80–78 | 30:16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Green Bay | L 73–88 | 20:33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Detroit Mercy | L 84–94 | 12:42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Oakland | L 74–97 | 21:20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 71–74 | 26:05 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-29 | IU Indy | W 99–86 | 18:36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Milwaukee | L 71–81 | 24:43 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | UAB | L 77–101 | 21:29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Detroit Mercy | L 59–71 | 12:02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Northern Ky. | L 80–95 | 20:59 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Missouri | L 59–86 | 21:25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-22 | Kent St. | L 71–91 | 24:42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Valparaiso | L 75–90 | 24:35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-16 | Radford | W 87–82 | 26:12 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-15 | Kent St. | L 95–102 | 22:11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-10 | Northwestern | L 63–110 | 20:10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Loyola Chicago | L 88–91 | 29:25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |