Chevalier Emery
Cleveland St. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
657:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 21:55
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 378 | 33 | 58 | 11 | 6 | 62 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 118–260 | 45.4% | 8.7 | 15.8 |
| 2P | 77–149 | 51.7% | 5.0 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 41–111 | 36.9% | 3.7 | 6.8 |
| FT | 101–129 | 78.3% | 4.3 | 7.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 59.7% | 42.7% | 49.6% | 0.94 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cleveland St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $3K
- 80% range $1K to $19K
- Median share of team pool
- 1.1%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $68K to $525K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3K to $4K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 54.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cleveland St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland St | $3Kspeculative | $1K to $19K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -4.4 | -6.0 to -2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -5.8 | +1.4range +0.9 to +1.9 | 2,326 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:05 | 21:55 | 9:07–33:06 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 12.6 | 1.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.7% | 50.1% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Wright St. | L 61–90 | 22:29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2026-03-02 | IU Indy | W 101–93 | 22:37 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-11 | 2-2 | 7-8 | 72.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Robert Morris | L 64–83 | 18:03 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-25 | Northern Ky. | L 70–81 | 29:09 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-22 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 86–92 | 33:06 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-15 | 4-8 | 5-6 | 53.3% |
| 2026-02-18 | Youngstown St. | L 82–106 | 22:59 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Wright St. | L 90–102 | 24:51 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13-18 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-12 | Robert Morris | L 68–85 | 26:10 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-07 | IU Indy | L 74–82 | 12:51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Oakland | W 91–78 | 13:43 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Milwaukee | W 90–88 | 27:29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-30 | Green Bay | W 89–82 | 23:55 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Wright St. | W 85–79 | 30:59 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Youngstown St. | W 80–78 | 21:24 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-15 | Green Bay | L 73–88 | 14:50 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Detroit Mercy | L 84–94 | 27:58 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 7-9 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-09 | Oakland | L 74–97 | 11:31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 71–74 | 21:29 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | IU Indy | W 99–86 | 27:01 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8-13 | 1-5 | 12-14 | 65.4% |
| 2025-12-21 | Milwaukee | L 71–81 | 31:19 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 7-10 | 57.7% |
| 2025-12-17 | UAB | L 77–101 | 29:32 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-11 | 5-7 | 6-7 | 86.4% |
| 2025-12-06 | Detroit Mercy | L 59–71 | 15:22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-03 | Northern Ky. | L 80–95 | 22:18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Missouri | L 59–86 | 26:56 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-22 | Kent St. | L 71–91 | 19:26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-19 | Valparaiso | L 75–90 | 18:01 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-16 | Radford | W 87–82 | 19:06 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 6-11 | 116.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Kent St. | L 95–102 | 9:07 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Northwestern | L 63–110 | 16:23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2025-11-03 | Loyola Chicago | L 88–91 | 17:40 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 22.2% |