Cbo Newton
Abilene Christian · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
710:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:18
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 277 | 56 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 41 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–224 | 45.5% | 8.3 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 76–135 | 56.3% | 5.0 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 26–89 | 29.2% | 3.3 | 5.0 |
| FT | 47–69 | 68.1% | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 54.5% | 39.7% | 30.8% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Abilene Chr · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $18K
- 80% range $3K to $66K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.8%
- team pool $250K, 80% range $91K to $665K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $18K to $19K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 67.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Abilene Chr: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Abilene Chr | $18Kspeculative | $3K to $66K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.2 | -1.5 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.5 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.1 | 1,960 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:38 | 26:18 | 4:18–39:43 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 10.3 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.6% | 50.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Utah Tech | L 74–80 | 29:15 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-11 | Tarleton St. | W 84–78 | 25:43 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | UT Arlington | L 57–64 | 37:36 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-05 · NCAA | California Baptist | L 48–87 | 27:36 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Utah Valley | L 67–74 | 23:00 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-26 | Utah Tech | L 81–85 | 32:14 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11-18 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | Southern Utah | W 87–83 | 35:01 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-16 | Tarleton St. | L 62–65 | 39:43 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-14 | Tarleton St. | W 73–59 | 21:26 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | UT Arlington | W 67–63 | 30:33 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | California Baptist | L 63–65 | 19:34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Utah Valley | L 55–68 | 21:55 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-31 | Southern Utah | L 76–79 | 32:16 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-29 | Utah Tech | L 70–76 | 34:08 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-10 | UT Arlington | L 72–82 | 15:40 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Tarleton St. | W 84–80 | 9:34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Utah Valley | W 85–68 | 33:07 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-01 · NCAA | Utah Tech | L 64–79 | 17:30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Texas Southern | W 75–68 | 35:53 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-19 · NCAA | BYU | L 67–85 | 36:48 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 71.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | New Mexico St. | W 77–69 | 24:21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 93.8% |
| 2025-12-02 | Pepperdine | W 71–63 | 25:45 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 · NCAA | William & Mary | L 58–92 | 4:18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | UTSA | W 61–50 | 15:19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-18 · NCAA | Texas St. | L 49–63 | 25:36 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-14 | SFA | L 66–76 | 29:22 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-06 · NCAA | Omaha | W 73–71 | 27:06 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 31.8% |