St Mary's CA
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Dent | 92.3% | +5.2range +4.4 to +6.1Sufficient evidence | +8.4range +7.7 to +9.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Paulius Murauskas | 81.9% | +4.6range +3.5 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | +7.0range +6.3 to +7.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Dillan Shaw | 73.4% | +2.9range +1.7 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | +5.4range +4.6 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mikey Lewis | 66.5% | +4.0range +2.9 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.7 to +5.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Andrew McKeever | 55.9% | +3.2range +2.1 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Harry Wessels | 43.0% | +2.5range +1.3 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.5 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Liam Campbell | 37.2% | +1.3range +0.5 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rory Hawke | 19.9% | -0.5range -1.6 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mantas Juzenas | 12.3% | +0.9range +0.1 to +1.7Limited evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tony Duckett | 9.9% | -0.3range -1.1 to +0.4Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kevin Gad | 4.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Cade Bennett | 1.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Oliver Faubert | 1.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (84%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 5 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $8,298,148 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $8,298,148 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 27 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology