McNeese St
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javohn Garcia | 66.7% | +4.1range +2.7 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | +5.4range +4.7 to +6.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Garwey Dual | 65.5% | +3.2range +1.7 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | +4.9range +4.1 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tyshawn Archie | 64.8% | +4.6range +2.9 to +6.3Sufficient evidence | +5.5range +4.7 to +6.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Larry Johnson | 64.2% | +2.2range +1.2 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +4.4range +3.8 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| DJ Richards | 51.5% | +1.4range +0.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jerrell Colbert | 49.4% | +1.2range -0.3 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jacolb Fredson-Cole | 44.3% | -0.6range -1.9 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Carl Cherenfant | 39.6% | +2.2range +0.9 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Peitok Machar | 29.0% | +2.2range +0.9 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Yanis Ndjonga | 22.8% | +2.3range +1.0 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| JJ Rembert | 2.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
23 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (72%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 9 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $3,169,273 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,169,273 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 2 days | 7 |
| 3 or more days | 21 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology