Loyola MD
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braeden Speed | 81.9% | -0.0range -1.1 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +4.1 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jordan Stiemke | 68.5% | -1.6range -2.8 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.8 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tyson Commander | 58.1% | -1.7range -2.7 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Emmett Adair | 54.0% | -0.0range -1.5 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jacob Theodosiou | 48.5% | -1.2range -2.3 to +0.0Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.1 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sam Springer | 42.3% | -3.2range -4.8 to -1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.2 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sebastien Emenalo | 35.9% | -0.9range -2.7 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.5 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Troy Cicero Jr. | 33.3% | +2.6range +1.4 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.3 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Carter Berg-McLean | 30.6% | -0.2range -1.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jonas Sirtautas | 27.7% | +0.0range -0.8 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.5 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Everett Barnes | 15.1% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.6Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Garrett Brennan | 2.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Peter Sposito | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Ben Menker | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
30 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,130,645 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,130,645 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology