Georgia St
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Tucker | 77.9% | -1.5range -2.8 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | +3.5range +2.9 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Malachi Brown | 77.5% | -2.5range -3.9 to -1.0Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jelani Hamilton | 66.3% | +0.5range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Joah Chappelle | 55.2% | -1.1range -2.4 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Anthony Enoh | 50.2% | -1.1range -2.0 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.2 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Trey Scott III | 41.0% | -0.2range -1.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ayouba Berthe | 40.8% | -1.8range -3.3 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christian Beam | 32.0% | -0.7range -1.4 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.5 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jakai Newton | 27.1% | +0.2range -1.2 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christopher Jones | 11.4% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.2Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| James Cooper | 10.8% | -1.7range -2.6 to -0.8Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Isaiah Sherrard | 9.7% | -2.7range -3.2 to -2.1Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
26 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (87%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 4 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,870,461 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,870,461 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 6 |
| 3 or more days | 22 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 3 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology