Ronald Moore
Siena · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1077:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 32:38
- Points per game
- 8.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 6.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.9 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.9 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 293 | 124 | 212 | 48 | 6 | 71 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 111–301 | 36.9% | 9.1 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 80–212 | 37.7% | 6.4 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 31–89 | 34.8% | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| FT | 40–61 | 65.6% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.0% | 44.7% | 29.6% | 20.3% | 2.99 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:36 | 32:38 | 21:00–46:00 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 8.9 | 1.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 31.4% | 39.4% | 0.0%–88.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-22 | Louisville | L 72–79 | 40:00 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-20 | Ohio St | W 74–72 | 46:00 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 38.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-09 | Niagara | W 77–70 | 30:00 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-08 | Fairfield | W 80–65 | 37:00 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | Canisius | W 77–52 | 25:00 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-01 | Canisius | W 78–74 | 37:00 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-27 | Niagara | L 85–100 | 37:00 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-13 | 5-6 | 0-2 | 88.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Northern Iowa | W 81–75 | 29:00 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | Manhattan | W 93–69 | 22:00 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-09 | Loyola MD | W 73–60 | 38:00 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Rider | L 88–90 | 35:00 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-02 | St Peter's | W 74–63 | 32:00 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-29 | Canisius | W 91–73 | 33:00 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Niagara | W 82–65 | 32:00 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Fairfield | W 78–62 | 37:00 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | Marist | W 91–85 | 36:00 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-3 | 4-8 | 26.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-11 | Manhattan | W 68–64 | 36:00 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-09 | Rider | W 91–81 | 35:00 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-06 | Kansas | L 84–91 | 34:00 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-04 | St Peter's | W 65–52 | 33:00 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-01 | Fairfield | W 87–81 | 30:00 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 5-7 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-30 | Holy Cross | W 83–71 | 34:00 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 16.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-28 | St Joseph's PA | W 75–74 | 25:00 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-23 | Buffalo | W 71–60 | 31:00 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | Pittsburgh | L 66–79 | 26:00 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-09 | Marist | W 77–60 | 33:00 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | SUNY Albany | W 71–64 | 36:00 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 63.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-03 | Loyola MD | W 75–68 | 37:00 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Oklahoma St | L 68–77 | 30:00 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 41.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-28 | Wichita St | L 70–72 | 30:00 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-27 | Tennessee | L 64–78 | 36:00 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-22 | Cornell | W 74–56 | 21:00 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-17 | Boise St | W 82–52 | 24:00 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.