Dusan Neskovic
Richmond · 28 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
732:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:09
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.7 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 397 | 103 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 32 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 122–292 | 41.8% | 10.4 | 16.0 |
| 2P | 84–159 | 52.8% | 5.7 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 38–133 | 28.6% | 4.8 | 7.3 |
| FT | 115–125 | 92.0% | 4.5 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.3% | 57.2% | 45.5% | 42.8% | 0.69 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:54 | 26:09 | 17:16–38:05 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 14.2 | 4.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.4% | 48.3% | 12.5%–77.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Davidson | L 65–69 | 21:14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | George Mason | L 60–64 | 21:57 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 18.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Dayton | L 64–74 | 37:19 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | VCU | L 60–78 | 36:44 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | St Joseph's PA | L 62–78 | 27:17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | La Salle | W 63–58 | 22:14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Fordham | W 70–66 | 32:04 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 53.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | Loyola-Chicago | L 80–87 | 18:09 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Davidson | L 60–71 | 27:12 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Duquesne | W 73–68 | 30:28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | VCU | L 49–90 | 25:08 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | G Washington | L 66–75 | 25:55 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Davidson | L 66–72 | 29:27 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | St Louis | L 59–63 | 25:40 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | St Bonaventure | L 49–63 | 28:57 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 4-5 | 12.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Rhode Island | L 64–67 | 38:05 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 2-8 | 12-12 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | George Mason | L 58–64 | 32:44 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Massachusetts | W 72–64 | 17:57 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 44.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | G Washington | W 66–61 | 17:16 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 8-8 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-28 | FGCU | L 57–75 | 24:09 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 9-10 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | VMI | W 78–71 | 25:21 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-16 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 59.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | William & Mary | L 87–93 | 35:14 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | Belmont | L 86–93 | 18:27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 10-11 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Auburn | L 54–98 | 26:34 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-8 | 5-5 | 29.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-20 | Maine | W 70–66 | 20:36 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | Bucknell | L 76–80 | 19:29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | Charlotte | L 48–65 | 26:48 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 72.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Marist | L 72–79 | 19:51 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.