Mustapha Amzil
New Mexico · 27 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
786:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 29:08
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 319 | 150 | 38 | 23 | 18 | 33 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 104–274 | 38.0% | 10.1 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 66–143 | 46.2% | 5.3 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 38–131 | 29.0% | 4.9 | 6.7 |
| FT | 73–98 | 74.5% | 3.6 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.9% | 50.3% | 47.8% | 35.8% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:54 | 29:08 | 15:17–38:38 | |
| Points | 8.4 | 11.8 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.9% | 44.5% | 0.0%–93.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-23 | Michigan St | L 63–71 | 34:48 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-21 | Marquette | W 75–66 | 28:17 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Boise St | L 69–72 | 35:03 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | San Jose St | W 63–52 | 31:21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | Nevada | W 71–67 | 25:01 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Air Force | W 92–71 | 25:26 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | San Diego St | L 65–73 | 15:17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Wyoming | W 71–67 | 17:30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Colorado St | W 87–65 | 22:08 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Utah St | W 82–63 | 28:22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 6-7 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-20 | Fresno St | W 95–67 | 20:30 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-17 | Boise St | W 84–65 | 32:10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | San Jose St | L 70–71 | 25:21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | San Diego St | W 62–48 | 33:13 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 2-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-07 | Wyoming | W 61–53 | 24:19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | Nevada | W 82–81 | 38:38 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 5-7 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Fresno St | W 103–89 | 32:38 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8-13 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 76.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-28 | Colorado St | W 76–68 | 24:41 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | VCU | W 78–71 | 34:11 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | New Mexico St | L 83–89 | 38:11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-16 | 2-11 | 4-4 | 18.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-04 | San Jose St | W 83–77 | 36:51 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 6-9 | 54.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-28 | Arizona St | L 82–85 | 34:13 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 13-14 | 46.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-24 | TX Southern | W 99–68 | 28:48 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 46.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-17 | St John's | L 71–85 | 33:21 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | TAM C. Christi | W 100–81 | 27:25 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 38.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | UCLA | W 72–64 | 27:09 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Nicholls St | W 91–84 | 31:41 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 36.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.