Jahmyl Telfort
Butler · 29 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1019:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 35:10
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 476 | 142 | 101 | 29 | 8 | 58 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 163–341 | 47.8% | 11.8 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 126–238 | 52.9% | 8.2 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 37–103 | 35.9% | 3.6 | 4.0 |
| FT | 113–144 | 78.5% | 5.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.2% | 58.9% | 30.2% | 42.2% | 1.74 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:41 | 35:10 | 28:22–39:39 | |
| Points | 16.4 | 16.4 | 7.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.3% | 53.5% | 29.2%–85.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | St John's | L 57–78 | 29:25 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 35.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Providence | W 75–69 | 37:03 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-12 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Creighton | L 74–87 | 36:54 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Xavier | L 78–91 | 39:39 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 85.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Villanova | L 70–80 | 35:25 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | St John's | L 70–76 | 36:53 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | DePaul | W 84–72 | 37:06 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-18 | Xavier | L 63–76 | 34:11 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 81.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Georgetown | W 97–86 | 28:54 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Providence | W 82–81 | 33:05 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9-17 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 58.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Seton Hall | W 84–54 | 33:15 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Georgetown | L 70–73 | 34:19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | Marquette | L 69–78 | 37:38 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 11-11 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | DePaul | W 86–69 | 36:39 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-21 | Connecticut | L 78–80 | 39:01 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11-23 | 0-7 | 3-4 | 47.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Seton Hall | W 82–77 | 32:22 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Creighton | L 76–80 | 36:31 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Providence | L 65–84 | 28:23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-01 | Villanova | L 65–73 | 38:47 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 7-11 | 64.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Connecticut | L 74–78 | 38:43 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | Marquette | L 70–80 | 37:52 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | Wisconsin | L 74–83 | 31:04 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 35.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-10 | N Dakota St | L 68–71 | 37:39 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-20 | 2-3 | 5-8 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | E Illinois | W 73–58 | 37:01 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 10-10 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Mississippi St | W 87–77 | 38:54 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-28 | Northwestern | W 71–69 | 38:30 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 7-7 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Merrimack | W 78–39 | 28:22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | SMU | W 81–70 | 31:58 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-16 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | Austin Peay | L 66–68 | 34:10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.