Yaphet Moundi
Iona · 11 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
277:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 11
- Minutes per game
- 25:11
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.6 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.2 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 133 | 106 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 29 | 28 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 52–88 | 59.1%† | 8.0 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 52–88 | 59.1%† | 8.0 | 12.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 29–58 | 50.0% | 5.3 | 8.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.1%† | 58.6%† | 0.0%† | 65.9%† | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:51 | 25:11 | 10:57–31:25 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 12.1 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.9% | 56.1% | 33.3%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-15 | Mt St Mary's | L 49–63 | 24:44 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Quinnipiac | W 81–73 | 31:25 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Manhattan | W 77–65 | 30:42 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Sacred Heart | W 90–88 | 28:01 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-28 | Niagara | W 65–63 | 24:22 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Manhattan | W 65–60 | 28:52 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 36.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Marist | W 75–71 | 21:33 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-06 | Mt St Mary's | W 70–67 | 22:49 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Siena | W 72–68 | 10:57 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Indiana St | L 80–83 | 27:33 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Tarleton St | W 62–51 | 26:02 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.