Cam Manyawu
Drake · 29 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
559:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 19:18
- Points per game
- 6.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 5.9 |
| Season totals | 199 | 144 | 27 | 38 | 18 | 35 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–138 | 60.1% | 4.8 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 83–138 | 60.1% | 4.8 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 33–67 | 49.3% | 2.3 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.1% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:34 | 19:18 | 5:43–34:55 | |
| Points | 6.6 | 6.9 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.7% | 61.1% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-22 | Texas Tech | L 64–77 | 17:11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-03-20 | Missouri | W 67–57 | 17:40 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-09 | Bradley | W 63–48 | 27:04 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Belmont | W 57–50 | 26:04 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-07 | S Illinois | W 70–53 | 24:49 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-02 | Missouri St | W 68–60 | 11:08 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Evansville | W 65–61 | 10:21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Northern Iowa | W 64–58 | 29:06 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-16 | Bradley | L 59–61 | 20:25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Illinois St | W 84–77 | 20:08 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Indiana St | W 85–81 | 21:31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | S Illinois | W 75–65 | 5:43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Northern Iowa | W 66–52 | 18:49 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Missouri St | W 69–62 | 24:08 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Valparaiso | W 81–71 | 12:16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Indiana St | W 71–53 | 14:53 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Illinois St | W 66–62 | 24:44 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Bradley | W 64–57 | 8:39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-01 | IL Chicago | L 70–74 | 23:42 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-29 | Belmont | W 65–46 | 9:47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | WI Green Bay | W 72–62 | 20:21 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Kansas St | W 73–70 | 34:55 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-05 | Valparaiso | W 66–60 | 23:04 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Ga Southern | W 61–47 | 17:12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-24 | Vanderbilt | W 81–70 | 31:16 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | FL Atlantic | W 75–63 | 22:30 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Miami FL | W 80–69 | 8:41 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | FGCU | W 63–61 | 16:22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-10 | SF Austin | W 66–51 | 17:23 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.