Matt Becht
Merrimack · 30 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
896:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:53
- Points per game
- 10.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 303 | 50 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 44 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 92–253 | 36.4% | 8.4 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 14–30 | 46.7%† | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 3P | 78–223 | 35.0% | 7.4 | 9.9 |
| FT | 41–50 | 82.0% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8% | 55.1% | 88.1% | 19.8% | 1.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:38 | 29:53 | 21:27–36:13 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 10.1 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.2% | 50.5% | 0.0%–106.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Mt St Mary's | L 55–57 | 34:12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 27.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Sacred Heart | W 66–62 | 36:13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 5-11 | 4-4 | 65.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Marist | W 75–53 | 24:41 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-02 | Quinnipiac | W 73–63 | 32:58 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Iona | W 77–70 | 30:07 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Sacred Heart | L 59–60 | 30:58 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-12 | 3-10 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-16 | Marist | L 60–61 | 31:04 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Manhattan | L 75–79 | 29:29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Canisius | W 69–51 | 31:13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-06 | Niagara | W 64–59 | 34:23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 21.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Mt St Mary's | L 58–66 | 32:20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Fairfield | W 75–54 | 33:47 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-14 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Siena | W 64–58 | 32:28 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 6-14 | 0-1 | 64.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-16 | Quinnipiac | L 76–81 | 31:26 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 106.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-12 | Manhattan | W 69–62 | 33:01 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | 3-12 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-10 | Sacred Heart | W 66–65 | 28:48 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | Fairfield | W 67–54 | 24:51 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-19 | St Mary's CA | L 68–73 | 30:46 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Stanford | L 68–74 | 31:21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-13 | Boston Univ | W 64–61 | 29:48 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Niagara | W 80–62 | 30:14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-06 | Canisius | W 60–52 | 25:44 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Troy | W 72–68 | 31:45 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | UT San Antonio | L 74–76 | 21:27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-25 | MA Lowell | L 74–81 | 23:46 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Butler | L 39–78 | 30:08 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-20 | Rutgers | L 63–74 | 33:44 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-10 | 1-9 | 3-3 | 15.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-17 | Princeton | L 57–68 | 22:26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | VCU | L 42–63 | 21:56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Vermont | W 65–51 | 31:40 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.