Kalu Anya
St Louis · 30 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
837:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 27:55
- Points per game
- 6.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.1 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.4 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.1 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 191 | 212 | 75 | 33 | 31 | 46 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 84–132 | 63.6% | 4.4 | 6.3 |
| 2P | 82–120 | 68.3% | 4.0 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 2–12 | 16.7%† | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| FT | 21–63 | 33.3% | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.4% | 59.8% | 9.1% | 47.7% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:10 | 27:55 | 11:01–39:51 | |
| Points | 3.4 | 6.4 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.7% | 61.4% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-18 | Arkansas St | L 78–103 | 19:50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 64–72 | 19:29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Davidson | W 83–75 | 32:44 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Duquesne | W 90–88 | 11:01 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | Dayton | L 67–75 | 27:48 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Loyola-Chicago | W 98–67 | 26:12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | Davidson | W 57–56 | 18:30 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-3 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Rhode Island | W 81–66 | 17:56 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 69–78 | 34:47 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | George Mason | L 74–76 | 39:51 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-07 | St Joseph's PA | L 63–76 | 23:24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-04 | Massachusetts | W 73–71 | 30:57 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Dayton | L 63–71 | 31:38 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | VCU | W 78–69 | 28:52 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | G Washington | L 61–67 | 27:22 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | La Salle | W 64–52 | 29:42 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Richmond | W 63–59 | 27:05 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | VCU | L 62–78 | 27:36 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | St Bonaventure | W 73–68 | 11:04 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | St Joseph's PA | W 73–57 | 37:52 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Fordham | W 88–63 | 30:19 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-22 | Grand Canyon | L 72–73 | 31:35 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | Wofford | L 71–74 | 31:50 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-11 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-15 | Illinois St | L 77–81 | 32:30 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Chicago St | W 85–62 | 31:49 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 92.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-05 | San Francisco | L 61–78 | 32:01 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-02 | Jackson St | W 74–66 | 30:55 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | MA Lowell | W 93–90 | 32:39 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Wichita St | L 63–88 | 28:33 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Santa Clara | L 78–85 | 31:41 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.