Noel Brown
St Bonaventure · 33 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1025:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 31:05
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 408 | 174 | 38 | 16 | 18 | 61 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 158–280 | 56.4% | 8.5 | 10.9 |
| 2P | 154–268 | 57.5% | 8.1 | 10.5 |
| 3P | 4–12 | 33.3%† | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| FT | 88–112 | 78.6% | 3.4 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.1% | 62.0% | 4.3% | 40.0% | 0.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:50 | 31:05 | 17:32–40:52 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 12.4 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.5% | 56.4% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-18 | Kent | L 56–75 | 36:35 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | VCU | L 59–76 | 32:07 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Duquesne | W 64–59 | 31:55 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Davidson | W 64–61 | 22:32 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 85.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Massachusetts | W 73–72 | 35:59 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | St Joseph's PA | L 64–75 | 30:17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Duquesne | W 70–63 | 37:20 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Massachusetts | W 73–59 | 26:54 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Rhode Island | L 64–68 | 33:56 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-09 | G Washington | L 52–62 | 36:09 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 44.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-04 | Loyola-Chicago | L 53–77 | 21:25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Fordham | W 74–72 | 32:08 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 77.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | Dayton | W 75–53 | 28:56 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-24 | VCU | L 61–75 | 35:24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-21 | George Mason | L 62–75 | 31:46 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Duquesne | L 57–75 | 35:02 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Richmond | W 63–49 | 32:30 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | La Salle | L 82–83 | 40:52 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 10-12 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | St Louis | L 68–73 | 36:20 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Fordham | W 86–66 | 22:08 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | VCU | W 77–75 | 36:55 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 61.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Niagara | W 71–52 | 32:06 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Siena | W 65–48 | 25:39 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | Providence | W 74–70 | 33:09 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 54.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Buffalo | W 65–55 | 26:07 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-04 | Bucknell | W 64–47 | 28:33 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Northern Iowa | W 68–56 | 31:02 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-28 | Utah St | L 67–72 | 26:58 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 85.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-24 | Bryant | W 85–70 | 28:34 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 81.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | Le Moyne | W 71–52 | 35:56 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | FGCU | W 74–65 | 32:49 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Canisius | W 87–78 | 29:55 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | CS Northridge | W 70–56 | 17:32 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.