Noah Reynolds
TCU · 31 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
971:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:19
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 386 | 68 | 93 | 23 | 2 | 56 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–314 | 42.7% | 10.1 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 92–191 | 48.2% | 6.2 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 42–123 | 34.1% | 4.0 | 5.1 |
| FT | 76–102 | 74.5% | 3.3 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 53.8% | 39.2% | 32.5% | 1.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:19 | 31:19 | 21:32–38:24 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 12.5 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.7% | 48.2% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-11 | Colorado | L 67–69 | 32:30 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Colorado | L 56–76 | 35:06 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | Baylor | L 58–61 | 35:21 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-15 | 3-10 | 5-5 | 36.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | UCF | W 89–78 | 27:08 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | West Virginia | L 55–73 | 21:32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Cincinnati | L 63–75 | 31:50 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-15 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 26.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-18 | Texas Tech | W 69–66 | 31:41 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Arizona St | W 74–70 | 33:43 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Oklahoma St | W 73–72 | 33:14 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Iowa St | L 52–82 | 30:54 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | West Virginia | W 65–60 | 36:21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 77.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-02 | Colorado | W 68–57 | 34:26 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Texas Tech | L 57–71 | 28:58 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 43.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | UCF | L 58–85 | 31:11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Kansas | L 61–74 | 27:14 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-19 | Baylor | W 74–71 | 32:15 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Utah | L 65–73 | 35:44 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | BYU | W 71–67 | 32:47 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-18 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 52.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-06 | Houston | L 46–65 | 31:27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-16 | 0-5 | 1-3 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Kansas St | W 63–62 | 34:18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-30 | Arizona | L 81–90 | 36:29 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 65.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-22 | Montana St | W 82–48 | 28:41 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 13-14 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-16 | South Alabama | W 58–49 | 33:06 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Vanderbilt | L 74–83 | 24:17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Colorado St | L 72–76 | 38:24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-28 | Santa Clara | L 52–69 | 31:04 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-19 | Alcorn St | W 71–48 | 28:54 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Michigan | L 64–76 | 32:39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | Texas St | W 76–71 | 31:32 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 4-8 | 92.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | FGCU | W 67–51 | 26:29 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Florida A&M | W 105–59 | 21:45 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.