Corey McKeithan
La Salle · 29 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1028:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 35:28
- Points per game
- 16.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.6 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.7 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 480 | 92 | 75 | 31 | 8 | 42 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 171–403 | 42.4% | 13.9 | 15.7 |
| 2P | 102–217 | 47.0% | 7.5 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 69–186 | 37.1% | 6.4 | 7.2 |
| FT | 69–76 | 90.8% | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 55.0% | 46.2% | 18.9% | 1.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:57 | 35:28 | 25:05–40:00 | |
| Points | 22.6 | 16.6 | 2.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.8% | 50.0% | 14.3%–76.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | St Joseph's PA | L 70–75 | 39:56 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10-17 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 76.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Massachusetts | W 78–71 | 39:57 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 5-8 | 11-11 | 73.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | St Joseph's PA | W 81–74 | 39:59 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-19 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 55.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | George Mason | L 62–69 | 35:05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | G Washington | L 60–71 | 39:49 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-17 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 58.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Duquesne | L 62–67 | 39:10 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | Richmond | L 58–63 | 40:00 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Rhode Island | L 71–86 | 39:03 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-19 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 34.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | St Joseph's PA | L 63–75 | 25:14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-09 | Massachusetts | L 55–78 | 35:31 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-18 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-04 | VCU | L 66–96 | 25:59 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | G Washington | W 73–67 | 34:23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-17 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 55.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Fordham | L 72–88 | 33:29 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Rhode Island | W 70–64 | 39:57 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 46.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | St Louis | L 52–64 | 34:02 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-19 | Massachusetts | L 60–82 | 37:54 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 36.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Davidson | W 79–76 | 35:40 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 27.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | St Bonaventure | W 83–82 | 32:25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Loyola-Chicago | L 68–79 | 36:24 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Dayton | L 70–84 | 38:16 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-9 | 4-5 | 53.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | North Carolina | L 67–93 | 25:05 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | St Joseph's PA | L 68–82 | 36:42 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 43.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Temple | W 83–75 | 36:37 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-19 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 60.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-23 | Stetson | W 92–77 | 38:22 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8-15 | 5-8 | 6-6 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | UC San Diego | L 67–72 | 35:57 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-15 | 4-11 | 5-8 | 53.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | Drexel | W 71–68 | 34:52 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 47.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | Cornell | W 93–77 | 34:18 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-19 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 55.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Lafayette | W 81–60 | 27:49 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | American Univ | W 65–52 | 36:43 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.