Nate Santos
Dayton · 28 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
938:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:32
- Points per game
- 15.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 422 | 151 | 41 | 10 | 3 | 42 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 140–310 | 45.2% | 11.1 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 78–168 | 46.4% | 6.0 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 62–142 | 43.7% | 5.1 | 6.0 |
| FT | 80–105 | 76.2% | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.2% | 59.2% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 0.98 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:23 | 33:32 | 25:48–41:53 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 15.1 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.2% | 55.2% | 16.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-22 | Chattanooga | L 72–87 | 38:08 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-16 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 40.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-19 | FL Atlantic | W 86–79 | 29:02 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-07 | VCU | W 79–76 | 31:55 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | St Louis | W 75–67 | 35:56 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Richmond | W 74–64 | 41:53 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Rhode Island | W 85–77 | 35:12 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 5-8 | 4-4 | 68.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Loyola-Chicago | L 72–76 | 28:18 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Duquesne | W 77–76 | 32:41 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Fordham | W 93–76 | 30:01 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-07 | VCU | L 68–73 | 36:18 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-04 | Davidson | W 69–63 | 37:16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | St Louis | W 71–63 | 31:25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | St Bonaventure | L 53–75 | 31:44 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-24 | St Joseph's PA | W 77–72 | 35:40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-14 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-21 | Duquesne | W 82–62 | 28:40 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Loyola-Chicago | W 83–81 | 38:15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 27.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | George Mason | L 59–67 | 34:59 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 53.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Massachusetts | L 72–76 | 29:30 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 8-12 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | G Washington | L 62–82 | 33:44 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | La Salle | W 84–70 | 26:07 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-20 | Cincinnati | L 59–66 | 38:32 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | Marquette | W 71–63 | 38:40 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 5-8 | 38.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Lehigh | W 86–62 | 32:14 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 6-6 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | W Michigan | W 77–69 | 38:28 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | Iowa St | L 84–89 | 31:47 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 38.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-25 | North Carolina | L 90–92 | 32:53 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-20 | New Mexico St | W 74–53 | 33:48 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-15 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 73.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Northwestern | W 71–66 | 25:48 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.