Josh Bascoe
Bucknell · 30 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1092:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 36:25
- Points per game
- 16.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 4.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.0 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 479 | 114 | 131 | 42 | 4 | 72 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 173–391 | 44.2% | 13.0 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 105–223 | 47.1% | 7.4 | 8.2 |
| 3P | 68–168 | 40.5% | 5.6 | 6.2 |
| FT | 65–89 | 73.0% | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 55.7% | 43.0% | 22.8% | 1.82 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:18 | 36:25 | 27:51–45:26 | |
| Points | 19.0 | 16.0 | 7.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 54.6% | 28.6%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-09 | Navy | L 77–83 | 39:38 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Holy Cross | W 94–81 | 32:35 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-12 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 79.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | Loyola MD | W 70–67 | 38:47 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Army | W 84–53 | 28:30 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11-18 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-17 | Lehigh | W 67–50 | 32:00 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Lafayette | W 75–69 | 36:16 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Boston Univ | W 76–60 | 35:46 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 44.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Army | L 110–116 | 44:50 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11-19 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 63.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | American Univ | W 71–49 | 31:40 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Navy | W 85–75 | 34:33 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Boston Univ | L 82–85 | 42:25 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-17 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 35.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-20 | Colgate | L 80–87 | 37:57 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9-17 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 61.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Navy | W 73–69 | 37:04 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Holy Cross | W 86–82 | 38:20 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 4-5 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | American Univ | L 58–68 | 38:03 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-12 | 0-5 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Lafayette | W 65–62 | 43:03 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8-15 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | Colgate | W 66–60 | 30:15 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-02 | Lehigh | L 64–66 | 42:11 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-18 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-28 | Syracuse | L 63–75 | 38:10 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-18 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Gonzaga | L 65–86 | 33:23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5-14 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Radford | L 70–74 | 41:57 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-19 | 2-9 | 5-10 | 36.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-04 | St Bonaventure | L 47–64 | 27:51 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Siena | L 58–71 | 34:27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | Maryland | L 67–91 | 34:00 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-23 | Rider | L 53–57 | 35:41 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 34.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | NJIT | W 81–64 | 30:07 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | Richmond | W 80–76 | 45:26 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 6-8 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | Mt St Mary's | L 89–93 | 43:21 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9-16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Kentucky | L 72–100 | 30:23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Delaware | W 85–73 | 33:40 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.