Tyler McGhie
UC San Diego · 22 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
618:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 28:06
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.7 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 304 | 64 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 28 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 107–248 | 43.1% | 11.3 | 16.0 |
| 2P | 39–84 | 46.4%† | 3.8 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 68–164 | 41.5% | 7.5 | 10.6 |
| FT | 22–33 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 57.9% | 66.1% | 13.3% | 4.29 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:12 | 28:06 | 21:57–35:06 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 13.8 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.2% | 55.6% | 18.2%–96.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Chicago St | L 75–77 | 31:54 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Cal Poly | W 92–87 | 26:30 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UC Davis | L 63–70 | 30:21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | CS Northridge | W 79–69 | 31:58 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | CS Bakersfield | L 57–70 | 30:18 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UC Irvine | W 92–88 | 23:40 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | UC Riverside | W 77–65 | 28:21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | CS Fullerton | W 76–69 | 26:53 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-18 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | UC Santa Barbara | W 61–46 | 27:00 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Long Beach St | L 76–85 | 35:06 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | CS Northridge | W 83–62 | 21:57 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-16 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UC Davis | W 92–59 | 27:19 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | UC Riverside | W 66–65 | 27:48 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Hawaii | W 67–61 | 28:53 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | UC Irvine | L 65–76 | 29:55 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Cal Poly | W 86–61 | 22:05 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Long Beach St | W 88–74 | 27:59 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | CS Fullerton | W 76–58 | 25:00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | UC Santa Barbara | W 79–72 | 27:29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-13 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 96.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | CS Bakersfield | W 76–64 | 28:33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | California | L 67–71 | 33:28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | CS Sacramento | W 83–52 | 25:38 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-14 | 6-13 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.