Steven Jamerson II
San Diego · 16 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
371:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 23:15
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 107 | 111 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 48–86 | 55.8%† | 5.4 | 9.2 |
| 2P | 48–86 | 55.8%† | 5.4 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 11–19 | 57.9%† | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.8%† | 56.7%† | 0.0%† | 22.1%† | 0.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:20 | 23:15 | 7:22–33:00 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 6.7 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.5% | 57.6% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Santa Clara | L 79–104 | 10:57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | St Mary's CA | L 62–88 | 27:46 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Santa Clara | L 69–82 | 29:34 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Santa Clara | W 70–59 | 32:16 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | San Francisco | L 79–95 | 26:07 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Gonzaga | L 63–105 | 20:08 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | San Francisco | L 63–83 | 20:07 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Gonzaga | L 74–101 | 25:47 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | St Mary's CA | L 70–81 | 28:10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Fresno St | L 67–71 | 28:41 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | South Dakota | W 69–66 | 28:08 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Portland St | W 69–65 | 33:00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Arizona St | W 89–84 | 20:54 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Utah St | L 81–108 | 13:38 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Stanford | L 64–88 | 19:22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | N Colorado | W 74–72 | 7:22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.