Aboubacar Traore
Long Beach St · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
830:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 31:56
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.1 / 4.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 11.4 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 314 | 237 | 128 | 36 | 31 | 68 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 106–217 | 48.8% | 8.3 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 104–200 | 52.0% | 7.7 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 2–17 | 11.8%† | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| FT | 100–149 | 67.1% | 5.7 | 7.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.3% | 55.6% | 7.8% | 68.7% | 1.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:00 | 31:56 | 24:51–42:42 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 12.1 | 4.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 34.7% | 46.3% | 0.0%–82.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Arizona | L 65–85 | 36:05 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | UC Davis | W 74–70 | 35:05 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | UC Irvine | W 83–79 | 36:04 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 12-13 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | UC Riverside | W 86–67 | 33:29 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UC Davis | L 78–88 | 29:19 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UC Santa Barbara | L 74–76 | 35:37 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | UC Irvine | L 61–82 | 34:00 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | CS Fullerton | L 71–76 | 28:12 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | CS Bakersfield | W 79–66 | 28:44 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 11-12 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | CS Northridge | W 87–73 | 28:48 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | UC Davis | W 78–74 | 33:02 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 8-11 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Cal Poly | W 77–68 | 32:50 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UC San Diego | W 85–76 | 26:32 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | CS Bakersfield | L 76–82 | 42:42 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UC Riverside | W 65–53 | 28:38 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | UC Irvine | L 61–72 | 28:31 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Hawaii | W 79–71 | 27:18 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UC Santa Barbara | L 76–85 | 38:16 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UC San Diego | L 74–88 | 28:28 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | UC Riverside | W 83–75 | 24:51 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Cal Poly | W 89–82 | 35:17 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14-17 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 82.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | CS Northridge | L 68–84 | 29:55 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | CS Fullerton | W 81–71 | 36:18 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | USC | W 84–79 | 38:04 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | CS Sacramento | W 83–73 | 27:23 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Montana St | W 75–69 | 26:36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.