Jalen Leach
Fairfield · 18 available appearances · 2024–2024
Logged performance
587:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 32:38
- Points per game
- 16.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.3 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 293 | 71 | 51 | 37 | 0 | 38 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–212 | 47.2% | 11.8 | 14.4 |
| 2P | 72–135 | 53.3% | 7.5 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 28–77 | 36.4% | 4.3 | 5.2 |
| FT | 65–71 | 91.5% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 60.2% | 36.3% | 33.5% | 1.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this season's identity is not linked to a 2025–26 season.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:44 | 32:38 | 15:48–39:57 | |
| Points | 15.2 | 16.3 | 4.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.5% | 53.8% | 25.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | St Peter's | L 63–68 | 24:55 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Iona | W 68–63 | 37:10 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Canisius | W 74–62 | 33:07 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Siena | W 88–64 | 30:28 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 7-7 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St Peter's | W 64–62 | 38:02 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Manhattan | W 77–68 | 36:31 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Iona | L 82–91 | 39:33 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-14 | 5-9 | 5-5 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Manhattan | W 82–75 | 34:50 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-18 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-19 | St Peter's | W 76–67 | 36:36 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-13 | 0-3 | 11-12 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Canisius | W 88–63 | 30:53 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Le Moyne | W 78–72 | 29:50 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Wagner | W 63–51 | 36:54 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Sacred Heart | W 67–57 | 31:36 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Yale | W 75–71 | 35:26 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 34.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Iona | L 67–78 | 32:22 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | New Hampshire | L 80–83 | 39:57 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10-16 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Queens NC | L 63–69 | 15:48 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Drexel | L 47–65 | 23:27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.