CJ Jones
IL Chicago · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
841:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 33:39
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 4.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 4.2 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 294 | 89 | 119 | 25 | 10 | 73 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 117–279 | 41.9% | 11.2 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 90–213 | 42.3% | 8.5 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 27–66 | 40.9% | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| FT | 33–55 | 60.0% | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.8% | 48.5% | 23.7% | 19.7% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:41 | 33:39 | 12:48–47:09 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 11.8 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.7% | 46.5% | 11.1%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Bradley | L 47–74 | 31:34 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | S Illinois | W 84–82 | 47:09 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Missouri St | L 59–69 | 37:11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Drake | L 105–107 | 44:24 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7-17 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 41.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Indiana St | L 73–88 | 28:08 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Belmont | L 60–75 | 31:41 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-16 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Bradley | L 73–85 | 26:10 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | Northern Iowa | W 71–65 | 39:08 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-15 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Illinois St | W 61–56 | 35:28 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-15 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 36.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | S Illinois | L 71–74 | 12:48 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Belmont | L 65–74 | 35:11 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 1-4 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Indiana St | L 83–89 | 36:51 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 46.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Valparaiso | L 77–84 | 35:32 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Bradley | L 59–77 | 34:40 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10-16 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Northern Iowa | L 59–67 | 34:56 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Valparaiso | W 70–64 | 30:21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | S Illinois | L 50–62 | 36:11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | W Michigan | W 89–68 | 32:27 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | WI Green Bay | L 68–70 | 33:17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-08 | Jacksonville St | W 55–49 | 35:10 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Illinois St | L 64–69 | 37:02 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | UNC Greensboro | L 57–58 | 35:42 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | G Washington | W 89–79 | 29:22 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 6-9 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | MTSU | W 70–40 | 29:47 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Loyola-Chicago | W 72–67 | 31:05 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.