Elias Cato
Cent Arkansas · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
712:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 28:30
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 286 | 148 | 29 | 20 | 22 | 49 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–229 | 44.5% | 9.2 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 81–178 | 45.5% | 7.1 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 21–51 | 41.2% | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| FT | 61–83 | 73.5% | 3.3 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.1% | 53.9% | 22.3% | 36.2% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:54 | 28:30 | 16:21–41:36 | |
| Points | 17.2 | 11.4 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.4% | 48.9% | 0.0%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-01 | North Alabama | L 78–82 | 35:41 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9-12 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | E Kentucky | L 82–95 | 31:45 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Bellarmine | L 65–68 | 31:34 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Lipscomb | L 68–85 | 34:04 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Austin Peay | L 67–77 | 31:24 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | North Florida | W 79–77 | 31:31 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Jacksonville | L 55–59 | 31:20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Stetson | L 62–73 | 41:36 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | FGCU | L 59–82 | 24:33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Kennesaw | W 92–87 | 23:51 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Queens NC | L 79–96 | 22:57 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Austin Peay | L 71–94 | 28:21 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Lipscomb | W 96–86 | 16:21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Bellarmine | W 59–57 | 22:29 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | E Kentucky | L 63–86 | 25:59 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 9-11 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | North Alabama | W 84–81 | 19:39 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | W Illinois | L 54–65 | 32:46 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | E Illinois | W 73–70 | 17:07 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | Ark Little Rock | W 75–71 | 21:27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | New Orleans | L 74–79 | 24:39 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | E Michigan | L 71–74 | 36:31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Kansas St | L 56–100 | 31:40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1-13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 11.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | SE Missouri St | L 68–70 | 23:23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Vanderbilt | L 71–75 | 34:58 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Ark Pine Bluff | L 83–85 | 36:58 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7-10 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.