Trenton McLaughlin
Northern Arizona · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024
Logged performance
966:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 34:30
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 458 | 88 | 54 | 43 | 6 | 58 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–393 | 38.2% | 14.0 | 16.3 |
| 2P | 90–195 | 46.2% | 7.0 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 60–198 | 30.3% | 7.1 | 8.2 |
| FT | 98–126 | 77.8% | 4.5 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.8% | 51.1% | 50.4% | 32.1% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this season's identity is not linked to a 2025–26 season.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:58 | 34:30 | 18:43–45:12 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 16.4 | 3.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.4% | 44.2% | 11.1%–84.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Idaho St | L 60–68 | 36:58 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 3-9 | 4-5 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | N Colorado | L 74–82 | 36:30 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-15 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 56.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Weber St | L 58–85 | 28:05 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Idaho St | W 92–88 | 45:12 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-19 | 2-11 | 6-7 | 36.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Idaho | L 76–86 | 38:04 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-19 | 2-11 | 4-4 | 36.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | E Washington | W 78–71 | 39:44 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-15 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Portland St | L 68–83 | 38:42 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-17 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 38.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | CS Sacramento | W 73–58 | 36:53 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-18 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Montana St | W 76–71 | 38:57 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8-17 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 58.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Montana | L 66–94 | 29:06 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Idaho St | L 79–81 | 36:01 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 8-9 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Weber St | L 70–72 | 37:31 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9-18 | 3-8 | 8-8 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | E Washington | L 70–85 | 39:09 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-13 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 26.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Idaho | W 75–60 | 36:18 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 84.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | CS Sacramento | W 70–61 | 39:21 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-22 | 3-10 | 8-10 | 52.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Portland St | W 84–65 | 38:09 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Montana | L 47–90 | 29:45 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Montana St | L 50–79 | 30:20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 4-5 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | North Dakota | W 74–73 | 32:33 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-14 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | NE Omaha | L 55–81 | 34:20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | N Colorado | L 77–92 | 31:07 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | San Francisco | L 51–91 | 28:25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Southern Utah | W 76–74 | 31:50 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-16 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | UC Santa Barbara | L 59–70 | 38:34 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | VMI | W 78–69 | 36:58 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | PFW | L 67–77 | 35:38 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Seattle | W 62–60 | 18:43 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Grand Canyon | L 55–89 | 23:08 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.