Carson Basham
Northern Arizona · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
728:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:01
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.0 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 10.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 364 | 196 | 38 | 21 | 44 | 54 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 151–259 | 58.3% | 9.3 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 151–254 | 59.4% | 9.1 | 14.0 |
| 3P | 0–5 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 62–109 | 56.9% | 3.9 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.3% | 59.3% | 1.9% | 42.1% | 0.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:24 | 26:01 | 11:10–44:32 | |
| Points | 15.2 | 13.0 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.8% | 54.5% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Idaho St | L 60–68 | 35:59 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | N Colorado | L 74–82 | 32:00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Weber St | L 58–85 | 14:31 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Idaho St | W 92–88 | 44:32 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15-24 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Idaho | L 76–86 | 29:59 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | E Washington | W 78–71 | 35:14 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Portland St | L 68–83 | 21:48 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | CS Sacramento | W 73–58 | 22:30 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Montana St | W 76–71 | 31:17 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Montana | L 66–94 | 29:14 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Idaho St | L 79–81 | 21:09 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Weber St | L 70–72 | 36:39 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | E Washington | L 70–85 | 33:34 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Idaho | W 75–60 | 25:07 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | CS Sacramento | W 70–61 | 29:25 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Portland St | W 84–65 | 23:02 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Montana | L 47–90 | 25:35 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Montana St | L 50–79 | 21:40 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | North Dakota | W 74–73 | 29:09 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | NE Omaha | L 55–81 | 22:07 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | N Colorado | L 77–92 | 11:10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | San Francisco | L 51–91 | 21:36 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Southern Utah | W 76–74 | 25:55 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | UC Santa Barbara | L 59–70 | 26:21 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | VMI | W 78–69 | 28:18 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | PFW | L 67–77 | 14:45 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Seattle | W 62–60 | 15:32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Grand Canyon | L 55–89 | 20:08 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.