Max Rice
Boise St · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
815:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 32:38
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 321 | 100 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 41 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 104–264 | 39.4% | 10.6 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 44–100 | 44.0% | 4.0 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 60–164 | 36.6% | 6.6 | 8.0 |
| FT | 53–65 | 81.5% | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 54.9% | 62.1% | 24.6% | 1.20 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:32 | 32:38 | 15:50–37:55 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 12.8 | 1.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.7% | 48.5% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Colorado | L 53–60 | 27:25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | New Mexico | L 66–76 | 37:20 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-13 | 3-10 | 2-3 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Nevada | L 66–76 | 35:34 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | New Mexico | W 89–79 | 36:49 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Air Force | W 79–48 | 25:30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Wyoming | W 92–72 | 33:12 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | San Jose St | W 82–50 | 30:10 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Fresno St | W 90–66 | 35:28 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Utah St | L 61–80 | 31:38 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Colorado St | L 62–75 | 33:26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Air Force | W 94–56 | 32:28 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | New Mexico | W 86–78 | 37:30 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12-20 | 7-14 | 4-4 | 77.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Utah St | L 84–90 | 37:55 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-15 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 36.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Fresno St | W 72–68 | 35:44 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | UNLV | L 64–68 | 37:26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-12 | Nevada | W 64–56 | 33:10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-05 | San Jose St | W 78–69 | 37:30 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Utah Valley | W 85–63 | 35:09 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | CS Fullerton | W 88–65 | 35:23 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-13 | 5-8 | 5-7 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Northwestern LA | W 95–54 | 25:51 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | North Texas | W 69–64 | 33:26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | St Mary's CA | W 63–60 | 15:50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Butler | L 56–70 | 24:12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-23 | Virginia Tech | L 75–82 | 33:31 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | San Francisco | W 63–58 | 34:21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.