Masai Troutman
Northeastern · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
824:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 28:26
- Points per game
- 9.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 283 | 110 | 46 | 29 | 19 | 52 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 92–223 | 41.3% | 7.7 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 69–150 | 46.0% | 5.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 23–73 | 31.5% | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| FT | 76–102 | 74.5% | 3.5 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 52.8% | 32.7% | 45.7% | 0.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:56 | 28:26 | 13:57–37:49 | |
| Points | 11.4 | 9.8 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.9% | 45.8% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Stony Brook | L 65–75 | 34:13 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-16 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Drexel | L 59–73 | 35:10 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Delaware | L 67–73 | 29:17 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Hampton | W 70–62 | 26:36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Hofstra | L 62–82 | 29:23 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Col Charleston | L 73–77 | 31:30 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Monmouth NJ | W 77–65 | 20:08 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Campbell | W 86–76 | 26:56 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Stony Brook | L 55–59 | 33:02 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Towson | L 76–83 | 36:17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | William & Mary | L 68–72 | 37:49 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | UNC Wilmington | L 54–77 | 26:59 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | NC A&T | L 65–72 | 20:00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Towson | W 67–59 | 16:12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Hofstra | W 71–68 | 34:44 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-08 | Monmouth NJ | L 62–81 | 31:02 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Stony Brook | L 53–62 | 34:30 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Rhode Island | L 71–82 | 30:21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Central Conn | W 79–74 | 26:39 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Virginia | L 54–56 | 26:10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Vermont | L 71–73 | 37:18 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Old Dominion | W 81–68 | 30:04 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Seton Hall | L 75–88 | 16:36 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Princeton | L 66–80 | 20:44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Ga Southern | W 93–76 | 20:38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Kennesaw | L 77–79 | 36:54 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | East Carolina | W 82–76 | 32:52 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Harvard | L 56–80 | 13:57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | La Salle | L 74–79 | 28:36 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 8-11 | 45.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.