Laurynas Vaistaras
Campbell · 24 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
645:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 26:55
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.3 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 280 | 105 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 40 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 109–199 | 54.8% | 8.3 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 84–143 | 58.7% | 6.0 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 25–56 | 44.6% | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| FT | 37–56 | 66.1% | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.1% | 62.6% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 1.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:59 | 26:55 | 16:17–42:09 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 11.7 | 3.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 67.6% | 63.6% | 0.0%–135.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Monmouth NJ | L 67–90 | 27:48 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | NC A&T | W 64–62 | 27:37 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Col Charleston | L 73–96 | 28:16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-26 | UNC Wilmington | W 105–100 | 42:09 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Hampton | L 68–72 | 29:05 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Drexel | L 66–81 | 23:39 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Monmouth NJ | L 87–88 | 28:10 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Stony Brook | W 95–77 | 26:26 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Northeastern | L 76–86 | 31:09 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UNC Wilmington | L 74–77 | 33:37 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Col Charleston | L 67–90 | 28:16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Towson | L 43–77 | 28:54 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | William & Mary | W 77–64 | 25:55 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Hofstra | W 69–68 | 32:45 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-7 | 5-5 | 1-2 | 135.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Delaware | L 62–68 | 27:30 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Hampton | W 80–69 | 27:23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | NC A&T | L 62–76 | 21:41 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Davidson | L 50–62 | 30:18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Jacksonville | L 48–62 | 27:20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Citadel | W 65–58 | 17:59 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Idaho St | L 55–69 | 21:34 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | NC Central | L 75–78 | 17:53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Virginia Tech | L 44–60 | 16:17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | East Carolina | L 63–77 | 24:10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.