Robert Ford III
Montana St · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1070:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 34:31
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.7 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 494 | 240 | 90 | 91 | 6 | 77 | 91 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 160–336 | 47.6% | 10.8 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 93–173 | 53.8% | 5.6 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 67–163 | 41.1% | 5.3 | 6.1 |
| FT | 107–137 | 78.1% | 4.4 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 62.3% | 48.5% | 40.8% | 1.17 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:07 | 34:31 | 23:36–45:00 | |
| Points | 19.6 | 15.9 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.3% | 55.5% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Montana | W 85–70 | 34:22 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | CS Sacramento | W 74–71 | 36:26 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | Weber St | W 91–82 | 35:46 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Weber St | W 76–64 | 25:31 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | E Washington | L 104–108 | 33:28 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Idaho | W 62–48 | 33:14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | CS Sacramento | L 63–66 | 29:28 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Portland St | W 72–67 | 36:17 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Montana | L 69–88 | 33:46 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Northern Arizona | L 71–76 | 38:44 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | N Colorado | L 70–73 | 37:45 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-17 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Idaho | L 75–81 | 37:52 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 4-6 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | E Washington | W 70–60 | 31:08 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 8-10 | 54.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Portland St | L 91–94 | 36:20 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8-17 | 5-9 | 5-8 | 61.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | CS Sacramento | W 70–62 | 38:46 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Idaho St | W 77–70 | 33:36 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Montana | L 77–87 | 37:39 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12-18 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | N Colorado | W 90–81 | 36:43 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Northern Arizona | W 79–50 | 31:14 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | S Dakota St | L 61–89 | 23:36 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Oral Roberts | L 76–82 | 38:16 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Weber St | L 64–86 | 30:36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Idaho St | W 74–66 | 32:56 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | CS Northridge | L 70–82 | 36:03 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Southern Utah | W 89–88 | 41:54 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 6-8 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Washington | L 61–85 | 24:40 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Long Beach St | L 69–75 | 38:19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | UC Riverside | W 69–68 | 40:00 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 7-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | WI Green Bay | L 53–54 | 45:00 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-13 | 5-8 | 7-8 | 73.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | California | W 63–60 | 29:35 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Seattle | L 68–71 | 31:00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.