Kyler Filewich
Wofford · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
664:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 26:34
- Points per game
- 8.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.6 / 3.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.8 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 221 | 214 | 93 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 98–177 | 55.4% | 7.1 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 97–169 | 57.4% | 6.8 | 10.2 |
| 3P | 1–8 | 12.5%† | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| FT | 24–69 | 34.8% | 2.8 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 53.3% | 4.5% | 39.0% | 2.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:03 | 26:34 | 18:01–36:27 | |
| Points | 8.8 | 8.8 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.6% | 54.8% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Chattanooga | L 57–75 | 26:29 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | VMI | W 74–62 | 28:03 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Samford | W 91–69 | 19:48 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Furman | L 67–82 | 23:46 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Chattanooga | L 65–81 | 27:08 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | UNC Greensboro | L 47–58 | 30:50 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Mercer | W 73–60 | 23:16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Citadel | W 77–64 | 22:27 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | ETSU | L 50–57 | 24:43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Samford | L 79–81 | 27:48 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Furman | W 77–67 | 25:15 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 88.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Chattanooga | L 65–79 | 29:12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | UNC Greensboro | L 59–82 | 18:41 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | ETSU | W 75–73 | 26:50 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Citadel | W 72–71 | 28:37 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Mercer | W 74–73 | 29:34 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | VMI | W 87–85 | 34:12 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Oklahoma St | L 70–76 | 29:49 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Coastal Car | W 88–80 | 27:00 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Gardner Webb | W 81–66 | 24:58 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | MTSU | W 74–64 | 36:27 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | UNC Asheville | L 82–85 | 32:58 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Virginia Tech | L 76–98 | 21:43 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Tennessee | L 61–82 | 26:31 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | High Point | W 99–98 | 18:01 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 85.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.