Aaron Scott
North Texas · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
910:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:20
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.3 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 326 | 168 | 51 | 33 | 39 | 43 | 93 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 122–285 | 42.8% | 9.5 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 84–183 | 45.9% | 6.1 | 8.0 |
| 3P | 38–102 | 37.3% | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| FT | 44–57 | 77.2% | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 52.6% | 35.8% | 20.0% | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:26 | 30:20 | 8:52–42:43 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 10.9 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.7% | 49.3% | 11.1%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Seton Hall | L 58–72 | 27:37 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | LSU | W 84–77 | 32:14 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | FL Atlantic | L 71–77 | 26:44 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Tulane | W 81–71 | 8:52 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Rice | W 71–55 | 21:42 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | FL Atlantic | L 76–80 | 35:40 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | East Carolina | W 84–69 | 18:13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Tulane | W 80–76 | 36:31 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UT San Antonio | L 62–64 | 16:55 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | UAB | L 62–71 | 29:32 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-11 | SMU | L 68–71 | 33:10 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | South Florida | L 55–60 | 31:06 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | UAB | L 79–82 | 41:32 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7-14 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | FL Atlantic | L 63–66 | 37:05 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | SMU | W 68–66 | 29:48 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Charlotte | L 44–56 | 39:17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | East Carolina | W 60–59 | 37:04 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Temple | W 69–51 | 33:34 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Tulane | W 70–56 | 33:12 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Wichita St | W 74–62 | 35:46 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | UT Arlington | W 78–52 | 22:22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-17 | Mississippi St | L 54–72 | 23:15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Fordham | L 59–60 | 29:32 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Boise St | L 64–69 | 30:52 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | MS Valley St | W 79–48 | 26:56 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Towson | W 65–39 | 23:31 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | LSU | L 62–66 | 33:26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | St John's | L 52–53 | 36:59 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | NE Omaha | W 75–64 | 34:59 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 94.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | Northern Iowa | W 83–77 | 42:43 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 6-6 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.