Terrence Hargrove Jr.
St Louis · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
844:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 30:10
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 350 | 148 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 41 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 117–226 | 51.8% | 8.1 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 78–130 | 60.0% | 4.6 | 6.2 |
| 3P | 39–96 | 40.6% | 3.4 | 4.5 |
| FT | 77–97 | 79.4% | 3.5 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.4% | 65.1% | 42.5% | 42.9% | 0.46 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:06 | 30:10 | 19:43–37:45 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 12.5 | 4.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 85.8% | 62.8% | 21.4%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Duquesne | L 73–83 | 28:42 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 133.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Rhode Island | W 74–71 | 36:22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Dayton | L 83–100 | 36:29 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Rhode Island | W 94–91 | 32:32 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Richmond | L 64–80 | 31:27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | G Washington | W 96–91 | 29:48 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 8-10 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Duquesne | L 66–81 | 31:14 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 68.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St Joseph's PA | L 86–87 | 30:09 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | La Salle | W 102–84 | 31:56 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Fordham | L 65–67 | 25:38 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Loyola-Chicago | L 62–77 | 21:34 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Massachusetts | L 73–84 | 26:49 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Davidson | L 61–84 | 29:12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Dayton | L 65–70 | 29:08 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | St Joseph's PA | W 88–85 | 19:43 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 5-8 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | George Mason | L 67–79 | 32:03 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Loyola-Chicago | L 73–80 | 32:28 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | NC State | L 70–82 | 37:45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Louisiana Tech | W 75–74 | 27:20 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Hofstra | W 71–68 | 33:13 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-10 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Drake | L 69–75 | 34:15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | S Illinois | L 62–101 | 28:40 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Utah St | L 76–81 | 27:42 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Dartmouth | W 66–65 | 33:55 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Wichita St | L 69–88 | 26:43 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Vermont | L 68–78 | 27:11 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | Wyoming | W 79–69 | 30:15 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Illinois St | W 80–71 | 32:36 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 43.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.