Quentin Jones
Cal Poly · 27 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
871:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 32:17
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 266 | 121 | 39 | 38 | 15 | 56 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 97–266 | 36.5% | 9.9 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 63–183 | 34.4% | 6.8 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 34–83 | 41.0% | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| FT | 38–59 | 64.4% | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 45.6% | 31.2% | 22.2% | 0.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:04 | 32:17 | 15:24–47:16 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 9.9 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.3% | 41.2% | 16.7%–70.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UC San Diego | L 87–92 | 37:28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UC Irvine | L 68–82 | 33:00 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | CS Bakersfield | L 56–68 | 33:20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | UC Santa Barbara | L 75–83 | 36:14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | UC Riverside | L 78–84 | 30:16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | CS Fullerton | L 50–68 | 35:08 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Hawaii | L 51–80 | 34:35 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Long Beach St | L 68–77 | 35:24 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | CS Northridge | L 65–78 | 18:15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UC Davis | L 52–59 | 34:46 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | UC Irvine | L 59–73 | 31:35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | CS Fullerton | L 51–54 | 36:07 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | CS Bakersfield | L 53–65 | 32:16 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UC San Diego | L 61–86 | 26:16 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UC Riverside | L 56–71 | 28:51 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | UC Santa Barbara | L 52–61 | 15:24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Long Beach St | L 82–89 | 37:24 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7-19 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | UC Davis | L 46–71 | 29:24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | CS Northridge | L 73–83 | 31:04 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | NE Omaha | W 66–53 | 31:51 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-18 | E Washington | L 53–62 | 35:04 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Weber St | L 50–78 | 36:34 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-04 | Oregon St | L 63–70 | 47:16 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-17 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 55.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Idaho | L 70–85 | 25:17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | San Jose St | W 81–77 | 41:22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Cal Baptist | L 58–67 | 30:03 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | Wyoming | L 66–80 | 27:24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.