Maleek Arington
Idaho St · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1145:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 38:10
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 5.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 353 | 103 | 151 | 71 | 2 | 72 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 106–271 | 39.1% | 9.0 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 87–195 | 44.6% | 6.5 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 19–76 | 25.0% | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| FT | 122–171 | 71.3% | 5.7 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6% | 51.0% | 28.0% | 63.1% | 2.10 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:40 | 38:10 | 24:07–50:00 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 11.8 | 5.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.9% | 42.3% | 0.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Montana | L 58–72 | 39:46 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | N Colorado | W 83–76 | 39:56 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Arizona | W 68–60 | 39:58 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Montana | L 65–79 | 38:40 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | N Colorado | L 79–81 | 39:59 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Northern Arizona | L 88–92 | 50:00 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 10-14 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Weber St | W 80–62 | 39:58 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Idaho | L 53–55 | 40:00 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | E Washington | L 82–88 | 33:58 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Portland St | W 68–65 | 36:34 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 6-11 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | CS Sacramento | W 68–40 | 36:19 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Northern Arizona | W 81–79 | 31:31 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | N Colorado | L 86–91 | 49:46 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 7-8 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Weber St | W 74–64 | 39:57 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Montana St | L 70–77 | 39:59 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | E Washington | L 67–79 | 40:00 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Idaho | W 64–59 | 39:59 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 4-8 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | CS Sacramento | L 64–66 | 40:00 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Portland St | W 69–63 | 40:00 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | NE Omaha | W 63–62 | 39:59 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Montana | L 68–76 | 35:50 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Montana St | L 66–74 | 39:59 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Oregon St | L 57–76 | 33:35 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Southern Utah | L 74–82 | 39:01 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Fresno St | L 67–79 | 33:09 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Lindenwood | W 76–70 | 37:36 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Campbell | W 69–55 | 36:26 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-6 | 2-3 | 18.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Citadel | L 61–62 | 37:02 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Iowa St | L 55–86 | 31:59 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | St Thomas MN | L 53–54 | 24:07 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.