Isaiah Griffin
Idaho St · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
914:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:29
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.8 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 225 | 149 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 32 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 87–189 | 46.0% | 6.3 | 8.3 |
| 2P | 73–145 | 50.3% | 4.8 | 6.3 |
| 3P | 14–44 | 31.8%† | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| FT | 37–53 | 69.8% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 53.0% | 23.3% | 28.0% | 0.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:55 | 30:29 | 15:43–45:46 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 7.5 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.2% | 52.8% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Montana | L 58–72 | 30:17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | N Colorado | W 83–76 | 37:13 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Arizona | W 68–60 | 35:18 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Montana | L 65–79 | 25:53 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | N Colorado | L 79–81 | 25:56 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Northern Arizona | L 88–92 | 45:46 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Weber St | W 80–62 | 35:54 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Idaho | L 53–55 | 15:43 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | E Washington | L 82–88 | 30:59 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Portland St | W 68–65 | 22:00 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | CS Sacramento | W 68–40 | 32:02 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Northern Arizona | W 81–79 | 32:05 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | N Colorado | L 86–91 | 18:49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Weber St | W 74–64 | 37:30 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Montana St | L 70–77 | 25:15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | E Washington | L 67–79 | 28:45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Idaho | W 64–59 | 28:29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | CS Sacramento | L 64–66 | 35:22 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Portland St | W 69–63 | 29:55 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | NE Omaha | W 63–62 | 31:32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Montana | L 68–76 | 37:01 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Montana St | L 66–74 | 29:38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Oregon St | L 57–76 | 31:26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Southern Utah | L 74–82 | 34:11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Fresno St | L 67–79 | 31:27 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Lindenwood | W 76–70 | 32:33 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Campbell | W 69–55 | 24:07 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Citadel | L 61–62 | 31:15 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Iowa St | L 55–86 | 26:34 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | St Thomas MN | L 53–54 | 31:39 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.