Jan Zidek
Chattanooga · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
576:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 20:35
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.5 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 310 | 95 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–217 | 46.1% | 7.8 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 62–102 | 60.8% | 3.6 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 38–115 | 33.0% | 4.1 | 8.0 |
| FT | 72–89 | 80.9% | 3.2 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.8% | 60.5% | 53.0% | 41.0% | 1.13 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:05 | 20:35 | 12:33–31:37 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 11.1 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.3% | 49.7% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | ETSU | L 84–85 | 31:37 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 11-12 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Wofford | W 75–57 | 22:48 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Mercer | W 84–75 | 23:58 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-11 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Citadel | L 62–71 | 19:34 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Wofford | W 81–65 | 17:27 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Furman | L 65–82 | 19:33 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | ETSU | W 84–71 | 20:04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UNC Greensboro | W 89–61 | 20:14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | VMI | W 88–84 | 16:16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Samford | L 56–78 | 15:06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Citadel | W 90–62 | 21:10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Wofford | W 79–65 | 20:08 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | ETSU | W 81–74 | 19:35 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-11 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Mercer | W 74–60 | 12:33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UNC Greensboro | L 54–70 | 20:17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | VMI | W 109–61 | 17:34 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Furman | W 73–58 | 13:14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Samford | L 74–89 | 12:56 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Auburn | L 66–101 | 19:15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | WI Milwaukee | L 83–85 | 20:39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Gardner Webb | W 69–66 | 24:11 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-11 | 4-5 | 7-8 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Alabama A&M | W 88–72 | 22:04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Morehead St | L 80–87 | 21:23 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 9-9 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Lipscomb | L 68–82 | 21:02 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | SE Missouri St | W 72–56 | 19:45 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 7-10 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Tennessee Tech | W 68–63 | 24:42 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 77.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Bellarmine | W 72–64 | 29:00 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Louisville | W 81–71 | 30:11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.