Sai Witt
Austin Peay · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
641:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 22:07
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 25.0 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 401 | 169 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 52 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 140–251 | 55.8% | 8.7 | 15.6 |
| 2P | 140–250 | 56.0% | 8.6 | 15.6 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 121–198 | 61.1% | 6.8 | 12.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.8% | 59.3% | 0.4% | 78.9% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:25 | 22:07 | 6:26–41:06 | |
| Points | 18.2 | 13.8 | 1.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.5% | 55.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Alabama A&M | L 71–81 | 21:05 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Stetson | L 91–94 | 25:22 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12-19 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 63.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | North Alabama | W 77–71 | 15:15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | North Florida | W 101–98 | 19:15 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-01 | Bellarmine | W 90–87 | 41:06 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 11-12 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | E Kentucky | W 83–79 | 30:37 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-19 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 47.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Lipscomb | L 85–90 | 37:12 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | North Alabama | W 87–79 | 33:37 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Cent Arkansas | W 77–67 | 27:32 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Queens NC | W 79–76 | 19:12 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Kennesaw | W 85–69 | 29:13 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 8-17 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | North Florida | W 95–91 | 34:04 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12-16 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Jacksonville | L 43–63 | 19:29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | FGCU | L 67–73 | 20:58 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Stetson | L 82–83 | 21:10 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cent Arkansas | W 94–71 | 24:43 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 9-13 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | North Alabama | W 83–80 | 21:47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 8-16 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Lipscomb | L 77–91 | 9:05 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | E Kentucky | L 59–69 | 12:29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Bellarmine | W 84–68 | 23:42 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Ohio | W 71–67 | 10:39 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | WKU | L 64–65 | 17:08 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | S Illinois | W 70–68 | 12:45 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Tennessee St | L 65–69 | 20:00 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Morehead St | L 50–61 | 18:40 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | CS Sacramento | W 74–71 | 36:55 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6-17 | 0-1 | 9-13 | 35.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Tarleton St | L 59–66 | 23:17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | UTEP | L 63–71 | 8:52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | George Mason | L 45–67 | 6:26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.