Ja'Monta Black
Austin Peay · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1050:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 36:14
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 345 | 104 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 13 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 107–260 | 41.2% | 9.0 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 15–35 | 42.9%† | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 3P | 92–225 | 40.9% | 7.8 | 8.6 |
| FT | 39–50 | 78.0% | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.8% | 61.2% | 86.5% | 19.2% | 1.62 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:52 | 36:14 | 22:57–49:59 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 11.9 | 0.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.1% | 58.7% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | Alabama A&M | L 71–81 | 36:41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-12 | 2-12 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Stetson | L 91–94 | 39:57 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | North Alabama | W 77–71 | 38:21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | North Florida | W 101–98 | 44:59 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-01 | Bellarmine | W 90–87 | 39:20 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 4-11 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | E Kentucky | W 83–79 | 36:28 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Lipscomb | L 85–90 | 40:00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | North Alabama | W 87–79 | 39:57 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Cent Arkansas | W 77–67 | 39:53 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Queens NC | W 79–76 | 39:59 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Kennesaw | W 85–69 | 39:54 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 7-13 | 6-6 | 80.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | North Florida | W 95–91 | 49:59 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-18 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Jacksonville | L 43–63 | 32:55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | FGCU | L 67–73 | 38:21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 4-12 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | Stetson | L 82–83 | 35:45 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Cent Arkansas | W 94–71 | 37:49 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | North Alabama | W 83–80 | 23:39 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Lipscomb | L 77–91 | 38:32 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-16 | 3-12 | 2-2 | 34.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | E Kentucky | L 59–69 | 30:26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Bellarmine | W 84–68 | 22:57 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-11 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Ohio | W 71–67 | 34:45 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | WKU | L 64–65 | 24:23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | S Illinois | W 70–68 | 39:55 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Tennessee St | L 65–69 | 37:44 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 77.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Morehead St | L 50–61 | 31:26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | CS Sacramento | W 74–71 | 25:28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Tarleton St | L 59–66 | 38:05 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-16 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 46.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | UTEP | L 63–71 | 35:47 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | George Mason | L 45–67 | 37:21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.