Simas Lukosius
Cincinnati · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
962:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 30:05
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 364 | 99 | 95 | 18 | 5 | 64 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 119–309 | 38.5% | 9.7 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 43–99 | 43.4%† | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 76–210 | 36.2% | 6.6 | 8.7 |
| FT | 50–60 | 83.3% | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.8% | 54.3% | 68.0% | 19.4% | 1.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:24 | 30:05 | 15:41–38:27 | |
| Points | 17.8 | 11.4 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.3% | 50.9% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Indiana St | L 81–85 | 36:03 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-17 | 6-14 | 4-6 | 64.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Bradley | W 74–57 | 32:45 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-16 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Baylor | L 56–68 | 36:02 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 18.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Kansas | W 72–52 | 35:01 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-16 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 31.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | West Virginia | W 90–85 | 37:07 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-13 | 7-12 | 8-8 | 88.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | West Virginia | W 92–56 | 31:11 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Oklahoma | L 71–74 | 38:27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Kansas St | W 74–72 | 33:00 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Houston | L 59–67 | 33:38 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | TCU | L 57–75 | 30:41 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Oklahoma St | L 76–80 | 30:05 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7-14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | UCF | W 76–74 | 29:21 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Iowa St | L 59–68 | 30:20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Houston | L 62–67 | 34:55 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Texas Tech | W 75–72 | 35:04 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | West Virginia | L 65–69 | 34:15 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UCF | W 68–57 | 33:30 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Kansas | L 69–74 | 26:57 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Oklahoma | L 65–69 | 30:40 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 4-12 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | TCU | W 81–77 | 30:09 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Baylor | L 59–62 | 31:38 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-10 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Texas | L 73–74 | 28:59 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 85.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | BYU | W 71–60 | 29:55 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Merrimack | W 65–49 | 33:39 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 112.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Dayton | L 68–82 | 20:54 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Bryant | W 85–53 | 23:32 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Xavier | L 79–84 | 15:41 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Howard | W 86–81 | 28:23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Georgia Tech | W 89–54 | 16:07 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | N Kentucky | W 90–66 | 27:39 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | E Washington | W 85–73 | 26:14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Detroit | W 93–61 | 20:59 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.