Dan Skillings Jr.
Cincinnati · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
904:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 27:25
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 426 | 211 | 53 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 157–372 | 42.2% | 11.3 | 16.4 |
| 2P | 119–240 | 49.6% | 7.3 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 38–132 | 28.8% | 4.0 | 5.8 |
| FT | 74–111 | 66.7% | 3.4 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.3% | 50.6% | 35.5% | 29.8% | 0.95 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:14 | 27:25 | 14:20–36:42 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 12.9 | 1.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.8% | 44.8% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Indiana St | L 81–85 | 33:50 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Bradley | W 74–57 | 29:56 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 5-8 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Baylor | L 56–68 | 34:16 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 46.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Kansas | W 72–52 | 31:28 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10-23 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 47.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | West Virginia | W 90–85 | 36:42 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 45.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | West Virginia | W 92–56 | 27:37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Oklahoma | L 71–74 | 30:12 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-14 | 0-6 | 3-4 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Houston | L 59–67 | 27:12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | TCU | L 57–75 | 27:55 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Oklahoma St | L 76–80 | 33:34 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | UCF | W 76–74 | 31:43 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 4-8 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Iowa St | L 59–68 | 31:28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Houston | L 62–67 | 32:08 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Texas Tech | W 75–72 | 28:08 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | West Virginia | L 65–69 | 29:55 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-19 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 39.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UCF | W 68–57 | 34:17 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Kansas | L 69–74 | 30:46 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Oklahoma | L 65–69 | 17:18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | TCU | W 81–77 | 31:11 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Baylor | L 59–62 | 32:38 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-14 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Texas | L 73–74 | 21:35 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | BYU | W 71–60 | 19:10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Stetson | W 83–75 | 24:52 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11-14 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Merrimack | W 65–49 | 14:20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Dayton | L 68–82 | 22:48 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-12 | Bryant | W 85–53 | 19:57 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Xavier | L 79–84 | 23:03 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | FGCU | W 99–62 | 19:49 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Howard | W 86–81 | 31:13 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Georgia Tech | W 89–54 | 20:48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | N Kentucky | W 90–66 | 28:23 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 3-5 | 6-8 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | E Washington | W 85–73 | 26:22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 32.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Detroit | W 93–61 | 20:24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 55.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.