Darin Green Jr.
Florida St · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
835:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 29:50
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 312 | 84 | 30 | 38 | 3 | 32 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 112–278 | 40.3% | 9.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 41–93 | 44.1%† | 3.3 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 71–185 | 38.4% | 6.6 | 8.9 |
| FT | 17–26 | 65.4% | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 53.9% | 66.5% | 9.4% | 0.94 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:40 | 29:50 | 20:31–39:07 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 11.1 | 3.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.8% | 51.5% | 11.1%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | North Carolina | L 67–92 | 24:15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Virginia Tech | W 86–76 | 26:04 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Miami FL | W 83–75 | 34:02 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 8-15 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-05 | Pittsburgh | L 73–88 | 34:26 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Georgia Tech | L 76–85 | 24:34 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | NC State | W 90–83 | 20:31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Duke | L 67–76 | 33:59 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Virginia Tech | L 75–83 | 26:22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Virginia | L 76–80 | 23:34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Boston College | W 63–62 | 27:13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Louisville | L 92–101 | 35:39 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | North Carolina | L 68–75 | 31:37 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Syracuse | W 85–69 | 30:55 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Miami FL | W 84–75 | 28:24 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Notre Dame | W 67–58 | 31:14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Virginia Tech | W 77–74 | 31:54 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Georgia Tech | W 82–71 | 36:15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Lipscomb | L 75–78 | 31:08 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Winthrop | W 67–61 | 27:37 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | North Florida | W 91–75 | 25:23 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | SMU | L 57–68 | 26:47 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | South Florida | L 72–88 | 33:37 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | North Carolina | L 70–78 | 34:54 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Georgia | L 66–68 | 35:42 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Colorado | W 77–71 | 39:07 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 3-10 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Florida | L 68–89 | 29:42 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 11.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | C Michigan | W 94–67 | 24:32 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Kennesaw | W 94–67 | 25:56 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 68.2% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.